Skip To Main Content

4th Quarter Honor and Merit Rolls Announced

4th Quarter Honor and Merit Rolls Announced

Perkins High School is proud to announce the students on the 4th Quarter Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the 2023-2024 school year.

Honor Roll

Seniors
Averee Mckayla Alexander, Haylie Renee Bing, Ellie Marie Bodle, Maleigh Rae Boggs, Dakota Anthony Brown, Haylee Elizabeth Brown, Ryleigh Jean Butler, Jade Marie Cahlik, Jacob George Collins, Erika Leigh Ernsberger, Liam Paul Ernst, Breanna Caraline Florance, Cameron Dennis Fosco, Korrin Lynn Garner, Makenna Nicole Garza, Wyatt Adam Gilbert, Taylor Marie Hamlin, McKaylah Murphy Hartley, Tayler Renae Hawkins, Leah Marie Kaufman, Abigail Grace Keller, Spencer Pierce Kobasher, Brennan David Koelsch, Olivia Paige Mason, Maggie Marie McVeigh, Kaiden Ryan Nixon, Noah Lamar Normington-Slay, Addisyn Rae Obermeyer, Ar'Ciele Atrice Oglesby-Riddle, Joseph Jude Poggiali, Emmitt Peyton Prentice, Trevor Michael Ramsdell, Allen Michael Ruggles, Jacob Matthew Savage, Justin Connor Scott, Alaina Grace Shupp, Logan Rae Steele, Alayna Marie Straub, Emma Michelle Sturzinger, Mackenzie Nicole Thomsen, Kate Elizabeth Ulery, Ava Masako Walton, Aaron John Welch, Adam Mason West, Zachary Kenneth Whitcomb, Caileigh Mac Kay Wierzba, Landon Daniel Williams, Jaelin Bree Williamson, William Mason Wilson, Aubrey Ann Yost, Kendall Avery Zeiher, and Jacob Richard Ziegler

Juniors
Avery Lynne Baker, Izabella Wynter Barnum, Gavin R Bohn, Haiden Anthony Bollini, Haylie Marie Brunner, Isaac Hebron Bunts, Zakiyah Daryl Castile, Dylan Russell Crabtree, Kendall Jill Ellis, Rose Marie Fanning, Kameron John Frazier, Carly Ann Grathwol, Samantha Isabel Green, Hallie June Hartung, Olivia N Hartung, Alexandria R Hupp, Reagan M Kaufman, Hailey A Kubitz, Brady Alexander Legando, Ellie Grace Manion, Caden Marie McClellan, Olivia M Oprzadek, Caitlyn C Parnell, Devin J Peiffer, Sophia Kathleen Ralofsky, Carmelo Antonio Ruta, Christopher James Scott, Katherine R Skavnak, Benjamin W Smith, Sawyer M Smith, Addison Tricia Stradtman, Vincent M Strohl, Chau Bao Tran, Zion Caleb Montellano Turner, Camryn L VanVlerah, Vivian Anna Venerucci, Addison Leslie Ward, Payton P Werling, Samuel David West, Delilah D Wilken, and Michael Jeremiah Young

Sophomores
Emma Christine Beatty, Brayden McCoy Bellamy, Shivan Ajna Brunning O'Malley, Brianne Marie Bucher, Parker Elizabeth Camp, Makayla Danielle Canino, Nicholas Patrick Coiffard, Garrett P Corso, Dominic Joseph Crawford, Reynaldo Dawson Dante, Logan James Emery, Emma Lynn Geise, Jencyn Josephine Gennari, Levi Thomas Groot, Elia Anne Hahn, Olivia Georgiana Lizzi, Addison Elizabeth Lowe, Jaden Xavier Mann, Janna Esther Milleson, Natalie Ann Mitchel, Cooper Louis Murphy, Benjamin Thomas Musser, Blake M Parker, Vidhi Alpesh Patel, Jane Elizabeth Petrick, Ava Lynn Quillen, Asher Flynn Raab, Chloe Jeanne Raab, Ruth Collen Rayl, Annaliese Aimee Rogers, Lillyan Amber Ryerson, Paige Marilyn Schnittker, Samuel Joseph Schweinfurth, Spencer Aaron Sieger, Madisyn Brae Smith, Gabriel Bryan Joseph Spencer, Lilly August Stock, Ashton J Wadsworth, Talon Christian Walton, Millicent Elle Weisenberger, Ryan Ashton Wells, Isabella Dawn West, Reese Kennedy Willis, Blake J Witter, Hayden Riley Wright, Autumn Lee Yontz, Haylee D Yost, and Joseph Ronald Ziegler

Freshmen
Dawson James Baker, Carson Bergeman, Jordyn Elise Brunner, Phong Thanh Bui, Reese Emery Capizzi, Braylon Antonio-Sanchez Chavarria, Julia Lynn Cooley, Jackson Aiden Crabtree, Joshua David Cummings, Zachary William Cummings, Bryce Alan Davie, Tucker Wiley Deering, Tavilynn Marcia Dillender, Brandon Michael Duraj, Jackson Bradley Fahr, Lacey Roberta Fouse, McKenna Joy Fullerton, Gabriella Jo Goodsite, Christopher Tanner Haines, Kannon Titas Harris, Ireland Marie Hart, Landon Parker Heiland-Flores, Dylan Reed Horn, Aliyah Nicole Hunt, Jillian Ivy Hvizdos, Ava Rose Isaacs, Levi Anthony Jackson, Alexa Kay Jolly, Mallorie Autumn Jones, Colton Austin Kelley, Charlotte Jane Kessler, Javier Cordaro Keys, Ian Anthony Krecic, Ronald Wayne Kromer II, Kaden Lane Legando, Austin Matthew Lipinski, Paige Marie Loris, Aubrey Rose Malott, Makenna Rylie Marianek, Emma Joy Marquart, Carter Matthew McClellan, Lilah Marie McKitrick, Draven Xavier Medina, Lucy Elizabeth Miller, Preston Scott Miller, Roccajan Calvion Miller, Ella Rose Mischler, Aidan Richard Moore, Emma Leigh Mullins, Khaili Thi Nguyen, Titus Lamar Normington-Slay, Samuel John Oprzadek, Logan Joseph Palmison, Grant Edward Parker, Trevor Lee Pearston, Bryceson Anthony Pool, David Edison Porcher, Alexander Harold Preston, Lillie Marie Kate Price, Isabella Alexandria Ramirez, Madden Anthony-Lee Ramon, Nathaniel James Reynolds, Ryan Francis Schnurr, Maison Tyler Shaffer, Gabrielle V Weatherspoon Skrinak, Ava Grace Sleek, Joel Allen Smelcer, Rocco Anthony Speer, Mikayla Nicole Spence, Michael Robert Allen Spencer, Claire Katherine Stradtman, Emerson Dale Thayer, Zoe Joy Tomasula, Katelynn Nicole Troyer, and Andrew Peter Ward

Merit Roll

Seniors
Emily Madeline Adams, Jackson Richard Beatty, Connor Ryan Beverick, Kylie Faye Beverick, Brodie Everette Bibler, Alex Anthony Bogner, Ethan David Butler, Collin Lester Calderon, Cayliana Lashae Campbell, Thomas William Dappert, Nolan Bradley Herzog, Elysia Marie Heyman, Tuyet Emmy Le, Tre Patrick Leber, Logan Matthew Lesch, Alexander Cole Lewis, Cash Anthony Mitchell, Tara Elaine Myers, Wyatt Leslie Nemitz,, Jager Angel Ninke, Taylor Mckenzie Ohly, Andrew Hunter Reese, Austin David Richmond, Ayden Nicholas Riesterer, Benjamin Jude Roberts, Colt Michael Roberts, Zenon Davis Schaefer, Caleb Joshua Spence, Maria Paula Torres, Alivia Harriet Ann West, Benjamin Dale Weyer, Ty Steven Wheatley, Jack David Zimmerman, Gabriella Leni Zokle, and John Dru Zwiesler

Juniors
Jaisey R Ackerman, Timothy Richard Boals II, Marianna Elizabeth Bollini, Cadence Elaine Bryant, Chloe Elise Carr, Evan Nathaniel Coder, Braylon Anthony Collier, Jacqueline C Crawford, Joseph Anthony Diederich, Keegan Everett Dulaney, Michael Thomas Friedman, Cameron David Frisch, Allysen Reese Gildenmeister, Hattie Miriam Gray, Brayden L Howell, Madison Elizabeth Johnson, Graden Boe Kochendoerfer, Kaiyon Maurice McKinney, Alexandria Nichole Merriman, Ava I Schoonover, Weston E Sturzinger, Ethan Joseph Tomasula, Anthony Michael Wilken, Chase Young, and Zachary T Zokle

Sophomores
Mason Dominic Adams, Abigail Joy Biggins, Connor Matthew Boyd, Kaden Kyle Camp, Jackson M Cassidy, Brynn Ryan Catlett, Ferrell Reese Coleman, Madison DenBesten, Mylee Jai Dwyre-Shaver, Eilcca Joy Bula Factor, Anna Rebecca Ferback, Kellen Marshall Glass, Grant Michael Hickman, Bob Lawrence Hutchinson, Adysen Jade Knerr, Kash Thomas Koch, Kaden Lucas Kroeger, Jalee Darlene Lipsey, Jaden Thomas Lyons, Avery Michelle Maldonado, Braxden Carter Michael Martin, Micah Elizabeth Normington-Slay, Pahal D Patel, Breonna Marie Ponting, Elisha Daniel Rayl, Jenna Jean Salyer, Tessa Claire Satterfield, Gabriella Leigh Schirg, Trinity Charlotte Thorpe, Kaleb Xavier Towner, Anabelle J Wadsworth, and Adalynn Marie West

Freshmen
Andrew Steven Abraham, Jayden Tyler Baingana, Whitney Michelle Baker, Preston Joseph Bleile, Maddox Jay Boggs, Brayleigh Ann Bryant, Cailyn Marie Flynn, Brandon Michael Harvey, Carson Richard Herb, Devin Matthew Hill, Christian Carver James-Smith, Hope Nichole Larrimore, Dalilah Eris Likes, Kaleb Lee Maynard, Jasele Armonda Ninke, Landon Tyler Norcross, Aubrey Madison Ransom, John Micheal Rossi, Caiden Allen Runkle, Kyle William Carl Schaefer, BriAnnah Renee Sharp, Treyton Davis Edward Shullick, Connor James Smith, Landon Matthew Thomsen, Madalayna Mancini Toccaceli, Cayden Moses Villarreal, Jack Thomas Weaver, and Tanner Marian Wilkins